1xBet Casino Promo Codes

1xBet Casino Promo Codes
Rating 4.0 from 1 reviews
Total rating of 1xbet : 4.9
Bonus €1500
Turnover x35
Min. Deposit €10
1
Register
Enter in 1xbet today
2
Make Deposit
Minimum deposit of €10
3
Claim your Casino offer
Casino Welcome Bonus
Use this bonus code:
ded
Claim your Casino offer
18+ T&C apply | begambleaware.org | Play Responsibly

Last update by Efirbet on : 06 December 2019
Bonus typeDescriptionBonus code
1xbet Casino Welcome PromotionBonus Up to €1500 + 150 Free SpinsReveal Code
VIP Cashback Offer5% Cashback for Your LossesReveal Code
Casino Loyalty BonusGet Rewards for Your PlayReveal Code
Free Spins PromoFS for Your Favourite SlotsReveal Code
Live Casino BonusCashback for Your LossesReveal Code

Where to enter your 1xBet casino promo code? (Steps)

1xBet Casino Bonus Code Field
  1. Sign-up at 1xBet using any one of the various registration methods.
  2. Once complete, you will then need to access ‘My Account’ and ‘Personal Profile’ to fill in the outstanding details.
  3. Bonuses are only available to customers who fully complete personal information. It is very important to ensure all requested boxed are complete before attempting to redeem any offers.
  4. To be eligible for free spins, customers must validate their phone number before redeeming any offer.
  5. Casino promotions don’t require a promo code so you can take part simply by following the terms of the offer.

Get €1500 Bonus


1xBet Casino Welcome Package – 1500 + 150 Free Spins

1xbet Casino Welcome Bonus

1xBet has expanded to over 50 countries, and it’s easy to see why it’s such a popular site thanks to their seemingly generous casino welcome package. No promotion code is necessary, and all new customers need to do after fully completing their profile is agree to receive a casino bonus on either the ‘Account Settings’ or ‘Deposit’ pages.

After doing this, make an opening deposit of at least €10 to receive a 100% bonus, up to a maximum of €300, plus 30 free spins. That’s far from the end of it though as 1xBet hands players a bonus on their next three deposits as part of this four-step promotion. The bonus percentage decreases for the remaining three deposits, but the maximum bonus and number of free spins goes up, ensuring every reward is one well worth taking.

Will have no doubt noticed the huge decrease in the cashback percentage for players that claim the elite VIP status. This is because rather than paying cashback on losses, users at the final stage of this enticing scheme get cashback on every single bet placed whether it wins or loses. The exact percentage varies depending on the type of casino game.

Deposit N
Bonus %
Max. Bonus
Free Spins
Free Spins Game
1st Deposit
100%
€300
30
Book of Gold: Classic
2nd Deposit
50%
€350
35
Legend of Cleopatra
3rd Deposit
25%
€400
40
Solar Queen
4th Deposit
25%
€450
45
Imperial Fruits: 40 lines

Get This Offer


1xBet Casino Promotions for Existing Customers

1xBet VIP Cashback Offer

1xBet VIP Cashback

As a way of rewarding regular players, 1xBet operates a VIP Cashback scheme featuring eight different levels users can work their way through. Everyone begins at the Copper level, offering a cashback rate of 5%. At this beginner stage and all the way up to Diamond, cashback is calculated based on the total amount of lost bets.

The breakdown of the VIP scheme can be seen below:
LevelExperience PointsCashback
Copper05%
Bronze300,0006%
Silver1,00,0007%
Gold2,000,0008%
Ruby5,000,0009%
Sapphire15,000,00010%
Diamond25,000,00011%
VIP status75,000,0000.05% – 0.25%

You will have no doubt noticed the huge decrease in the cashback percentage for players that claim the elite VIP status. This is because rather than paying cashback on losses, users at the final stage of this enticing scheme get cashback on every single bet placed whether it wins or loses. The exact percentage varies depending on the type of casino game.

1xBet Casino Loyalty Bonus

The biggest rewards at 1xBet are handed to brand new customers, but they certainly don’t forget about you after the initial honeymoon period. Believing that loyalty is worth its weight in gold, this Russian bookmaker and online casino has decided to reward repeat customers with a 50% bonus (up to €300) and 100 free spins when they make the 10th deposit.

Claim the offer, players need to deposit at least €10 on the 10th go, and they will receive one free spin for every €5 in their main balance. Note that the deposit amount is not included when calculating the number of free spins. If you had €100 in your account and deposited another €100, you would therefore only receive 20 free spins.

Free spins can then be used on ‘Hugo’ or an alternate game should that not be available in your jurisdiction. Winnings from the spins will be credited to your main balance automatically but are subject to the standard wagering requirement before they can be withdrawn.

The bonus money too comes with the standard 35 times rollover restriction, and this must be met within a rather tight 48 hours otherwise the bonus, and any winnings it produced, will expire. Another important feature to note is that if a user switches between bonus types (sports/casino) or rejects a bonus when offered one, they will not be eligible for this bonus. Only deposits made after the wagering requirement of an existing bonus have been met are counted as a deposit for the purposes of this promotion.

1xBet Free Spins Promo

Every day of the week, 1xBet has a nominated slot which becomes the ‘Game of the Day’. By playing the highlighted slot during the specified time window, players can earn themselves some free spins should they fulfil the sole qualification task.

Task varies day by day, but common examples include play 200 spins or collect €200 in winnings. As the week progresses, the number of free spins awarded increases, starting at 25 on Monday and finishing with 75 on Sunday.

Real money bets placed on the desktop version of games will contribute towards the free spin activation requirement.

1xBet Live Casino Bonus

Take a seat at one of the 1xLive Casino tables showing the ‘cashback’ ribbon to be eligible for 5% cashback on all your losses. The higher your VIP status, the quicker the cashback can be claimed. As a Copper level member, you can only withdraw the cashback once every 7 days, but Diamond and VIP status members can use the feature daily.

Redeeming the cashback is as easy as clicking the ‘Get Mega Cashback’ button on the 1XLive Casino Mega Cashback page. Be aware that customers can only claim money back if they have no more than €2 in their account and have also made losses of at least €350. Cashback is calculated based on the entire amount lost.


1xGames Bonuses

1xGames bonus of 1xBet

Day, 1xBet reveals the new criteria for any punters looking to get their share of the daily jackpot. The total jackpot amount is displayed at the top of the page and is divided among several winning players. Some jackpot winners only take away an incredibly small slice of the pie, but the more fortunate few can end up with around €500 or even an amount as high as €2500.

Take part, all you need to do is follow the small number of terms listed for the ‘Task of the Day’. The more bets you place following the criteria, the more chance you have of securing a jackpot win. At 0:00 MSK the jackpot draw is made and the new tasks for the following day are issued.

Double Your Winnings

Advantage of this promotion couldn’t be any easier. Simply stake a minimum of €1 (real money) on any of the 1xGames and wait to see if yours is one of the 10,000 daily bets randomly selected for double odds. There is no limit to the amount of bets players can make on 1xGames and the more wagers they place, the more like they are to see their winnings doubled.

Find out which of your bets enjoyed the odds boost, simply check ‘My Messages’, the envelope symbol located at the top of the screen.


Is there a 1xBet Casino No Deposit bonus?

For customers seeking an increasingly elusive no deposit bonus, 1xBet cannot give you what you after. As with the vast majority of online casino sites, a deposit is needed before you can take advantage of the welcome packages and various other promotions on offer.


Are there any mobile-specific promos for 1xBet Casino?

Currently, there are no offers exclusive to mobile users at 1xBet. They can take part in many of the same offers as desktop users but be aware that in certain instances, for example, the ‘Free Spins Promo’ playing the mobile version of slots won’t contribute anything to the free spin activation requirement.


Payment Methods

1xBet offers an incredibly diverse range of payment methods, regardless of where you are in the world. Visa and MasterCard, Privat24, WebMoney, Perfect Money, LinePay, TrueMoney, Paytrust88, Bitcoin and Sticpay feature among the list of recommended options, but they’ll happily take many others. Choose from a range of e-wallets, cryptocurrencies, prepaid cards, internet banking systems or your more traditional bank cards with the minimum deposit often just €1.

It’s possible to take advantage of the many promotions using most currencies, but often players using the following are excluded from receiving free spins: Omani Rial, Bahraini Dinar, Kuwaiti Dinar, Qtum, mBT, Zcash, Monero, Litecoin, Dash, Ethereum, Xaucoin.

Payment MethodDeposit MinimumDeposit MaximumTime for Deposit
Visa€1-Instant
MasterCard€1-Instant
Entropay€1-Instant
Bank Wire Transfer€1-Instant
EcoPayz€1-Instant
Payeer€1-Instant
Perfect Money€1-Instant
Jeton Wallet€1-Instant
Sofort€1-Instant
Sepa
Paysafe Card
Bitcoin€1-Instant
Litecoin€1-Instant
Dogecoin€1-Instant
Faktura.ru€1-Instant
ePay€1-Instant
Payment MethodWithdrawal MinimumWithdrawal MaximumTime for Withdrawal
Visa€1.50-up to 7 days
MasterCard€1.50-up to 7 days
Entropay€1.50-15 minutes
Bank Wire Transfer
EcoPayz€1.50-15 minutes
Payeer€1.50-15 minutes
Perfect Money€1.50-15 minutes
Jeton Wallet€1.50-15 minutes
Sofort
Sepa€1.50-15 minutes
Paysafe Card€1.50-15 minutes
Bitcoin€1.50-15 minutes
Litecoin€1.50-15 minutes
Dogecoin€1.50-15 minutes
Faktura.ru€1.50-15 minutes
ePay€1.50-15 minutes

Frequently asked questions

Do I need a 1xBet Promo Code for the 1xBet casino bonuses?

Why choose 1xBet casino bonuses?

Can I spend the 1xBet Casino Welcome Bonus in the Live Casino?

Can I claim both – the 1xBet sports welcome bonus and the 1xBet casino welcome package?

What’s the maximum I can win per bet at the casino?

How long are free spins valid for?

Can I withdraw funds while a bonus is still active?

Can I cancel a promotion?

Can I lodge a complaint about a casino bet?


Rating of the 1xBbet Casino Bonuses

You rarely find a welcome bonus larger than the whopping €1,500 one offered by 1xBet. Add 150 free spins in the mix too, and you have got yourself one incredibly tempting package, at least at first glance.

It’s a deal that won’t suit some players as there is a limited timeframe of seven days to meet the wagering requirement, with some promos having even tighter time scales. Users are made to feel the time constraints even more due to the fact that €5 is the maximum bet when using bonus money. To really make the most of this potentially lucrative welcome offer, be prepared to put plenty of time in at the casino during your first week.

These tight time limits definitely count against 1xBet, as does the fact that many casino games count nothing towards the rollover requirement. Moreover, the terms for the offers are often somewhat confusing, although customer support can help out with this easily enough.

As for the other range of offers on-site, there is a great mix of options to liven up your online casino experience. The cashback on losing bets provides consolation for the most unfortunate of players while things like the Game of the Day and Jackpot Task can see low-stakes players stand the chance of winning some big rewards.

We also like the fact that unlike most online casinos, at 1xBet, winnings produced by free spins are not capped. Overall, we are reasonably impressed with the bonus offerings here, but there is definitely some room for improvement.

92%
99%
Signup Bonus - Casino
95%
Existing Players Offers
80%
Bonus T&C's
95%
Free Bets

Amount
Min. Deposit
Turnover
€1500
€10
x35
18+ T&C apply | begambleaware.org | Play Responsibly

Author Elica Martinova

Ellie is in charge of writing, editing, and publishing reviews in Bulgarian, English, and German. She has a long track record as a journalist and is passionate about writing. Also, she is quite experienced when it comes to bookmakers as well.
Post review

    No reviews added yet. Be the first!

X